Previous League & Cup Winners

UNDER 9 EAST

2001/2

Glenco Yellow

2002/3

Grasshopper Junior

2003/4

Little Common

2009/10

Guestling Rangers 

 

UNDER 9 WEST

2009/10

Little Common Minors

 

UNDER 9 DIVISION

2010/11

Hastings Town White

 

UNDER 10 GREEN

2001/2

Little Common Colts

 

UNDER 10 BLUE

1993/4

Bexhill Town

1994/5

Little Common

1997/8

Bexhill Town

1999/2000

Princes Park Rangers

2000/1

Hastings Town Green

2001/2

Hastings Town Red

2002/3

Brede Bear Junior

2009/10

Sedlescombe Rangers White

2010/11

Little Common Colts

2011/12

Glenco

1012/13

Glenco

 

UNDER 10 RED

1992/3

Little Common

1993/4

Firehills

1994/5

Spartan

1995/6

Willingdon Athletic

1996/7

Sedlescombe Rangers

1997/8

Spartan

1998/9

Langney Point

1999/2000

Hastings Town White

2000/2001

Hastings Town Red

2001/2

Hastings Town White

2002/3

Hastings Rangers

2003/4

Grasshopper Junior Green

2004/5

Little Common Minors

2009/10

Hastings Town Red

2010/11

Hastings United Youth

2011/12

Hastings United Youth

2012/13

Sedlescombe Rangers Blue

 

UNDER 10 DIVISION

2013/14

Hastings United Colts

 

UNDER 11 MINI SOCCER DIVISION

2000/1

Brede Bears

2001/2

Princes Park Rangers

2002/3

Junior Club Tackleway

2003/4

St Leonards Youth

2004/5

Grasshopper Junior Yellow

2005/6

Grasshopper Junior

 

UNDER 11 GREEN

1998/9

Hailsham United

2005/6

Hastings Town Blue

 

UNDER 11 BLUE

1993/4

Elphinstone Flyers

1994/5

W inkney

1995/6

Grasshopper Junior

1996/7

Langney Point

1997/8

Little Common

1998/9

Churchwood Tigers

1999/2000

Hollington Harriers

2000/1

Little Common Minors

2001/2

W es tfield

2002/3

Bexhill Town

2003/4

Pevensey & Westham

2004/5

Grasshopper Junior Green

2005/6

Polegate Grasshoppers

2006/7

Hastings Town Blue

2007/8

Glenco Blue

2008/9

Spartan Hoops

2009/10

Mountfield

2013/14

Sedlescombe Rangers White

 

UNDER 11 RED

1992/3

Bexhill Town

1993/4

Little Common

1994/5

Spartan

1995/6

Langney Sports

1996/7

Willingdon Athletic

1997/8

Sedlescombe Rangers

1998/9

Spartan

1999/2000

Hastings Town

2000/1

Hastings Town Blue

2001/2

Hastings Town Red

2002/3

Hastings Town

2003/4

Hastings Rangers

2004/5

Hastings Town Red

2005/6

Little Common Rovers

2006/7

W es tfield

2007/8

Hastings Town Youth Red

2008/9

Spartan

2009/10

Hastings Rangers

2013/14

Sedlescombe Rangers Blue

 

UNDER 11 DIVISION

2010/11

Little Common Rovers

2011/12

Hastings Town Yellow

2012/13

Hastings Town

 

UNDER 12 GREEN

1999/2000

Beckley Rangers

2005/6

Little Common Rovers

 

UNDER 12 BLUE

1993/4

New Romney

1994/5

Langney Sports

1995/6

Langney Sports

1997/8

Langney Sports

1998/9

Hastings Town

1999/2000

Grasshopper Junior

2000/1

St Leonards Youth Colts

2001/2

Ridge Rangers

2002/3

St Leonards Youth

2003/4

New Romney

2004/5

Stone Cross

2005/6

Westfield

2006/7

Pevensey & Westham

2007/8

Romney Cougars

2008/9

Hastings Town Youth

2009/10

Bexhill Youth

2014/15

Hastings Rangers Youth

2015/16

Beckley Rangers

2016/17

St. Leonards

 

UNDER 12 RED

1993/4

Spartan

1994/5

Little Common

1995/6

Bexhill Town Youth

1996/7

Langney Sports

1997/8

Stamcroft

1998/9

St Leonards Youth

1999/2000

Spartan

2000/1

Hastings Town White

2001/2

Hastings Town Minors

2002/3

Hastings Harriers

2003/4

Spartan Blue

2004/5

Hastings Athletic

2005/6

Grasshopper Junior Green

2006/7

Hastings United

2007/8

W es tfield

2008/9

Hastings Gunners Red

2009/10

Bexhill Athletic Eagles

2014/15

Ringmer Rovers

2015/16

Select Youth

2016/17

AS Eastbourne

 

UNDER 12 DIVISION

2010/11

Hastings Rangers

2011/12

Little Common

 

UNDER 12/UNDER 13 COMBINATION DIVISION

2013/14

Bexhill United U12

 

UNDER 13 BLUE

1994/5

Grasshopper Junior

1995/6

Elphinstone Flyers

1998/9

Hastings Town

1999/2000

Bexhill Town

2000/1

Hailsham United Colts

2001/2

Junior Club Tackleway

2002/3

Spartan

2003/4

Polegate Grasshoppers

2004/5

Eastbourne Borough

2005/6

Pevensey & Westham

2006/7

Junior Club Tackleway

2007/8

Hastings Rangers

2008/9

Hastings Town White

 

UNDER 13 RED

1994/5

Spartan

1995/6

Little Common

1996/7

Langney Sports Colts

1997/8

Little Common

1998/9

St Leonards Youth

1999/2000

Little Common

2000/1

Glenco

2001/2

Hastings Town White

2002/3

Little Common

2003/4

1066

2004/5

New Romney

2005/6

Hastings Town Youth 2000

2006/7

Hastings Gunners Green

2007/8

Hastings Gunners Red

2008/9

Little Common Minors

 

UNDER 13 DIVISION

2009/10

Hastings Gunners

2010/11

Sedlescombe Rangers

2011/12

Rye Bay

2016/17

Sedlescombe Rangers

 

UNDER 13/UNDER 14 COMBINATION DIVISION

2014/15

JC Tackleway Panthers

2015/16

AS Eastbourne

2016/17

Hastings Town Youth

 

UNDER 14 BLUE

2000/1

Glenco

2001/2

Beckley Rangers

2002/3

Rolvenden

2003/4

Hastings Rangers

2005/6

Hastings Rangers

2006/7

Hastings United

2007/8

Hastings United Youth

2009/10

Bexhill Town

 

UNDER 14 RED

1994/5

Spartan

1995/6

Winkney

1996/7

Junior Club Tackleway

1997/8

Firehills

1998/9

Little Common

1999/2000

Sidley United

2000/1

Hastings Town Red

2001/2

Glenco

2002/3

Polegate Grasshoppers

2003/4

Guestling Rangers

2005/6

Hastings Town Youth

2006/7

Westfield Youth

2007/8

Sedlescombe Rangers

2008/9

Westfield Youth

2009/10

Sedlescombe Rangers

 

UNDER 14 DIVISION

2010/11

Westfield

2011/12

Hastings Rangers

2012/13

Westfield

 

UNDER 15 BLUE

2004/5

Guestling Rangers

2006/7

Grasshopper Junior

2007/8

Glenco Yellow

2008/9

Eastbourne United Colts

 

UNDER 15 RED

1994/5

Stamco Youth

1995/6

Hampden Park Rangers

1997/8

Little Common

2000/1

Grasshopper Junior

2001/2

Hastings Town

2002/3

New Romney

2003/4

Kingsmere Youth

2004/5

Grasshopper Junior

2005/6

Pevensey & Westham

2006/7

Spartan

2007/8

Westfield Youth

2008/9

Hastings Gunners Blue

 

UNDER 15 DIVISION

2010/11

Rye Bay

2011/12

Dynamo Hastings

 

UNDER 15/UNDER 16 COMBINATION DIVISION

2013/14

Beckley Rangers U16

 

UNDER 16 BLUE

2004/5

Junior Club Tackleway

 

UNDER 16 RED

1994/5

Rye United

1995/6

Little Common

1999/2000

Little Common

2001/2

Hastings Town

2003/4

Glenco

2004/5

Bexhill Town

2005/6

Grasshopper Junior

2007/8

Hastings Rangers

2008/9

Hastings United Colts

 

UNDER 16 DIVISION

2009/10

Hastings United

2012/13

Bexhill United

 

UNDER 17 DIVISION

2002/3

Winchelsea Beach

2003/4

Hastings Town Minors

 

PREVIOUS CUP WINNERS...

UNDER 9 CHALLENGE CUP

2001/2

Sedlescombe Rangers Royals

2002/3

Grasshopper Junior

2003/4

Grasshopper Junior

2009/10

Little Common Minors

2010/11

Hastings United Youth

2011/12

Sedlescombe Rangers Blue

 

UNDER 10 CHALLENGE CUP

1992/3

Little Common

1993/4

Langney Sports

1994/5

Langney Sports

1995/6

Willingdon Athletic

1996/7

Junior Club Tackleway

1997/8

Winchelsea Beach

1998/9

Glenco

1999/2000

Spartan

2000/1

Hastings Town Red

2001/2

Hastings Town Blue

2002/3

Hastings Rangers

2003/4

Grasshopper Junior Green

2004/5

Little Common Minors

2009/10

Hastings Town Red

2010/11

Hastings Town White

2011/12

Hastings Town White

2012/13

Sedlescombe Rangers Blue

2013/14

Hastings United Colts

2014/15

Hastings United

2015/16

Westfield

2016/17

AS Eastbourne

 

UNDER 11 FUTON & PINE SHIELD

Small-sided (7-a-side) Competition

2000/1

Ridge Rangers Red

2001/2

Pevensey & Westham Red

2002/3

Junior Club Tackleway

2003/4

St Leonards Youth

2004/5

Grasshopper Junior Yellow

2005/6

New Romney

 

UNDER 11 BESURE SECURITY SYSTEMS CUP

1992/3

Bexhill Town Youth

1994/5

Spartan

1995/6

Spartan

1996/7

Willingdon Athletic

1997/8

Grasshopper Junior

1998/9

Winchelsea Beach

1999/2000

Polegate Grasshopper

2000/1

Hastings Town Blue

2001/2

Hastings Town Red

2002/3

Hailsham United

2003/4

Hastings Town Youth 2000

2004/5

Grasshopper Junior Green

2005/6

Hastings Gunners Red

2006/7

Hastings Town Youth 2000 Blue

2007/8

Hastings Town Youth 2000 Red

2008/9

Little Common

2009/10

Westfield Wanderers

2010/11

Sedlescombe Rangers

2011/12

Sedlescombe Rangers Blue

2012/13

Hastings Town

2013/14

Sedlescombe Rangers Blue

2014/15

Hastings United Colts

2015/16

Hawkhurst

2016/17

JC Takleway Titans

 

UNDER 12 WAYNE RUSSELL CUP

1993/4

Bexhill Town Youth

1994/5

Little Common

1995/6

Bexhill Town Youth

1996/7

Langney Sports

1997/8

Grasshopper Junior

1998/9

St Leonards Youth

1999/2000

Spartan

2000/1

Hastings Town White

2001/2

Hastings Town

2002/3

Hastings Harriers

2003/4

Little Common

2004/5

Hastings Town Minors

2005/6

Grasshopper Junior Green

2006/7

Glenco

2007/8

Westfield Youth

2008/9

Hastings Gunners Red

2009/10

Bexhill Athletic Eagles

2010/11

Hastings Rangers

2011/12

Little Common

2013/14

Bexhill United

2014/15

Hastings Town

2015/16

Hastings United Claret

2016/17

Goudhurst Dynamos

 

UNDER 13 TOP FLIGHT TROPHY

1994/5

Spartan

1995/6

Little Common

1996/7

Rye United

1997/8

Firehills

1998/9

Willingdon Athletic

2001/2

Hastings Town White

2002/3

Glenco

2003/4

Bexhill Town

2004/5

New Romney

2005/6

Hastings Athletic

2006/7

Sedlescombe Rangers

2007/8

Hastings Gunners Red

2008/9

Little Common

2009/10

Hastings Gunners

2010/11

Sedlescombe Rangers

2011/12

Rye Bay

2013/14

Bexhill United

2014/15

Westfield

2015/16

Glenco

2016/17

Hastings Rangers Youth

 

UNDER 14 BESURE SECURITY SYSTEMS CUP

1994/5

Spartan

1995/6

Winkney

1996/7

Little Common

1997/8

Little Common

1998/9

Little Common

1999/2000

Sidley United

2000/1

Hastings Town Red

2001/2

Westfield

2002/3

Spartan

2003/4

Grasshopper Junior

2004/5

Hastings Town Minors

2005/6

Old Town Boys Green

2006/7

Westfield

2007/8

Hastings United Youth Colts

2008/9

Hastings Hawks

2009/10

Sedlescombe Rangers

2010/11

Westfield

2011/12

Hastings Rangers

2012/13

Bexhill United

2015/16

Wadhurst Wanderers

2016/17

Hastings Town Youth

 

UNDER 15 CHALLENGE CUP

1994/5

Little Common

1995/6

Battle Rangers

1997/8

Ellerhoop

1998/9

Junior Club Tackleway

2000/1

Grasshopper Junior

2001/2

Grasshopper Junior

2002/3

New Romney

2003/4

Spartan

2004/5

Little Common

2005/6

Junior Club Tackleway

2006/7

Grasshopper Junior

2007/8

Hastings United Youth Colts

2008/9

Hastings Gunners Blue

2009/10

Bexhill Town Youth

2010/11

Rye Bay

2011/12

Hastings Rangers

2012/13

Hastings Rangers

2013/14

Westfield

 

UNDER 16 LAURIE WEBBER CUP

1994/5

Bexhill Town Youth

1995/6

Little Common

1999/2000

Junior Club Tackleway

2001/2

Hastings Town Youth

2003/4

Beckley Rangers

2004/5

Bexhill Town Youth

2005/6

Grasshopper Junior

2007/8

Hastings Rangers

2008/9

Hastings United Youth Colts

2009/10

Hastings United Youth

2012/13

Bexhill United

2013/14

Beckley Rangers

 

UNDER 17 LEAGUE CUP

2002/3

Winchelsea Beach

2003/4

Hastings Town Minors

 

PAT BLIGH AWARD

Named in honour of the one-time Secretary of the forerunner to our League, and presented to the Club who have been the most sporting during the season.

1993/4

Ocklynge Youth

1994/5

Langney Sports Junior

1995/6

Elphinstone Flyers

1996/7

Old Town Boys

1997/8

Winkney

1998/9

Old Town Boys

1999/2000

Old Town Boys

2000/1

Winchelsea Beach

2001/2

Polegate Grasshoppers

2002/3

Winchelsea Beach

2003/4

Glenco

2004/5

Eastbourne Borough

2005/6

Glenco

2009/10

Hastings Rangers

2010/11

Hastings Town

2011/12

Sedlescombe Rangers

2012/13

Hawkhurst United Junior

2013/14

Junior Club Tackleway

2014/15

Select Youth

2015/16

Little Common

 

1066 SPORTING TROPHY

Presented to the most sporting Team in the League during the season.

2005/6

Rye Bay U11

2009/10

Westfield Eagles U11

2010/11

Sedlescombe Rangers U7

2011/12

Hawkhurst United U10 Town

2012/13

Style Soccer U8

2013/14

JC Tackleway U11 Red

2014/15

Glenco U8

2015/16

 

2016/17