League & Cup Winners

  

UNDER 9 EAST
2001/2 Glenco Yellow
2002/3 Grasshopper Junior
2003/4 Little Common
2009/10 Guestling Rangers 

   

UNDER 9 WEST
2009/10 Little Common Minors

   

UNDER 9 DIVISION
2010/11 Hastings Town White

    

UNDER 10 GREEN
2001/2 Little Common Colts

  

UNDER 10 BLUE
1993/4 Bexhill Town
1994/5 Little Common
1997/8 Bexhill Town
1999/2000 Princes Park Rangers
2000/1 Hastings Town Green
2001/2 Hastings Town Red
2002/3 Brede Bear Junior
2009/10 Sedlescombe Rangers White
2010/11 Little Common Colts
2011/12 Glenco
1012/13 Glenco

  

UNDER 10 RED
1992/3 Little Common
1993/4 Firehills
1994/5 Spartan
1995/6 Willingdon Athletic
1996/7 Sedlescombe Rangers
1997/8 Spartan
1998/9 Langney Point
1999/2000 Hastings Town White
2000/2001 Hastings Town Red
2001/2 Hastings Town White
2002/3 Hastings Rangers
2003/4 Grasshopper Junior Green
2004/5 Little Common Minors
2009/10 Hastings Town Red
2010/11 Hastings United Youth
2011/12 Hastings United Youth
2012/13 Sedlescombe Rangers Blue

   

UNDER 10 DIVISION
2013/14 Hastings United Colts

   

UNDER 11 MINI SOCCER DIVISION
2000/1 Brede Bears
2001/2 Princes Park Rangers
2002/3 Junior Club Tackleway
2003/4 St Leonards Youth
2004/5 Grasshopper Junior Yellow
2005/6 Grasshopper Junior

   

UNDER 11 GREEN
1998/9 Hailsham United
2005/6 Hastings Town Blue

    

UNDER 11 BLUE
1993/4 Elphinstone Flyers
1994/5 W inkney
1995/6 Grasshopper Junior
1996/7 Langney Point
1997/8 Little Common
1998/9 Churchwood Tigers
1999/2000 Hollington Harriers
2000/1 Little Common Minors
2001/2 W es tfield
2002/3 Bexhill Town
2003/4 Pevensey & Westham
2004/5 Grasshopper Junior Green
2005/6 Polegate Grasshoppers
2006/7 Hastings Town Blue
2007/8 Glenco Blue
2008/9 Spartan Hoops
2009/10 Mountfield
2013/14 Sedlescombe Rangers White

   

UNDER 11 RED
1992/3 Bexhill Town
1993/4 Little Common
1994/5 Spartan
1995/6 Langney Sports
1996/7 Willingdon Athletic
1997/8 Sedlescombe Rangers
1998/9 Spartan
1999/2000 Hastings Town
2000/1 Hastings Town Blue
2001/2 Hastings Town Red
2002/3 Hastings Town
2003/4 Hastings Rangers
2004/5 Hastings Town Red
2005/6 Little Common Rovers
2006/7 W es tfield
2007/8 Hastings Town Youth Red
2008/9 Spartan
2009/10 Hastings Rangers
2013/14 Sedlescombe Rangers Blue

  

UNDER 11 DIVISION
2010/11 Little Common Rovers
2011/12 Hastings Town Yellow
2012/13 Hastings Town

   

UNDER 12 GREEN
1999/2000 Beckley Rangers
2005/6 Little Common Rovers

    

UNDER 12 BLUE
1993/4 New Romney
1994/5 Langney Sports
1995/6 Langney Sports
1997/8 Langney Sports
1998/9 Hastings Town
1999/2000 Grasshopper Junior
2000/1 St Leonards Youth Colts
2001/2 Ridge Rangers
2002/3 St Leonards Youth
2003/4 New Romney
2004/5 Stone Cross
2005/6 Westfield
2006/7 Pevensey & Westham
2007/8 Romney Cougars
2008/9 Hastings Town Youth
2009/10 Bexhill Youth
2014/15 Hastings Rangers Youth
2015/16 Beckley Rangers
2016/17 St. Leonards

   

UNDER 12 RED
1993/4 Spartan
1994/5 Little Common
1995/6 Bexhill Town Youth
1996/7 Langney Sports
1997/8 Stamcroft
1998/9 St Leonards Youth
1999/2000 Spartan
2000/1 Hastings Town White
2001/2 Hastings Town Minors
2002/3 Hastings Harriers
2003/4 Spartan Blue
2004/5 Hastings Athletic
2005/6 Grasshopper Junior Green
2006/7 Hastings United
2007/8 Westfield
2008/9 Hastings Gunners Red
2009/10 Bexhill Athletic Eagles
2014/15 Ringmer Rovers
2015/16 Select Youth
2016/17 AS Eastbourne

    

UNDER 12 DIVISION
2010/11 Hastings Rangers
2011/12 Little Common
2017/18 AS Eastbourne U11/12

   

UNDER 12/UNDER 13 COMBINATION DIVISION
2013/14 Bexhill United U12

  

UNDER 13 BLUE
1994/5 Grasshopper Junior
1995/6 Elphinstone Flyers
1998/9 Hastings Town
1999/2000 Bexhill Town
2000/1 Hailsham United Colts
2001/2 Junior Club Tackleway
2002/3 Spartan
2003/4 Polegate Grasshoppers
2004/5 Eastbourne Borough
2005/6 Pevensey & Westham
2006/7 Junior Club Tackleway
2007/8 Hastings Rangers
2008/9 Hastings Town White

   

UNDER 13 RED
1994/5 Spartan
1995/6 Little Common
1996/7 Langney Sports Colts
1997/8 Little Common
1998/9 St Leonards Youth
1999/2000 Little Common
2000/1 Glenco
2001/2 Hastings Town White
2002/3 Little Common
2003/4 1066
2004/5 New Romney
2005/6 Hastings Town Youth 2000
2006/7 Hastings Gunners Green
2007/8 Hastings Gunners Red
2008/9 Little Common Minors

    

UNDER 13 DIVISION
2009/10 Hastings Gunners
2010/11 Sedlescombe Rangers
2011/12 Rye Bay
2016/17 Sedlescombe Rangers
2017/18 Hastings United Youth
2018/19 The Junior Club Tackleway Youth Titans

   

UNDER 13/UNDER 14 COMBINATION DIVISION
2014/15 JC Tackleway Panthers
2015/16 AS Eastbourne
2016/17 Hastings Town Youth

    

UNDER 14 BLUE
2000/1 Glenco
2001/2 Beckley Rangers
2002/3 Rolvenden
2003/4 Hastings Rangers
2005/6 Hastings Rangers
2006/7 Hastings United
2007/8 Hastings United Youth
2009/10 Bexhill Town
2017/18 Kingston Village

    

UNDER 14 RED
1994/5 Spartan
1995/6 Winkney
1996/7 Junior Club Tackleway
1997/8 Firehills
1998/9 Little Common
1999/2000 Sidley United
2000/1 Hastings Town Red
2001/2 Glenco
2002/3 Polegate Grasshoppers
2003/4 Guestling Rangers
2005/6 Hastings Town Youth
2006/7 Westfield Youth
2007/8 Sedlescombe Rangers
2008/9 Westfield Youth
2009/10 Sedlescombe Rangers
2017/18 East Peckham United

   

UNDER 14 DIVISION
2010/11 Westfield
2011/12 Hastings Rangers
2012/13 Westfield
2018/19 Eastbourne Borough Youth Black

 

UNDER 15 BLUE
2004/5 Guestling Rangers
2006/7 Grasshopper Junior
2007/8 Glenco Yellow
2008/9 Eastbourne United Colts

   

UNDER 15 RED
1994/5 Stamco Youth
1995/6 Hampden Park Rangers
1997/8 Little Common
2000/1 Grasshopper Junior
2001/2 Hastings Town
2002/3 New Romney
2003/4 Kingsmere Youth
2004/5 Grasshopper Junior
2005/6 Pevensey & Westham
2006/7 Spartan
2007/8 Westfield Youth
2008/9 Hastings Gunners Blue

    

UNDER 15 DIVISION
2010/11 Rye Bay
2011/12 Dynamo Hastings
2018/19 Hastings Rangers Youth U15 Youth

   

UNDER 15/UNDER 16 COMBINATION DIVISION
2013/14 Beckley Rangers U16

    

UNDER 16 BLUE
2004/5 Junior Club Tackleway

    

UNDER 16 RED
1994/5 Rye United
1995/6 Little Common
1999/2000 Little Common
2001/2 Hastings Town
2003/4 Glenco
2004/5 Bexhill Town
2005/6 Grasshopper Junior
2007/8 Hastings Rangers
2008/9 Hastings United Colts

    

UNDER 16 DIVISION
2009/10 Hastings United
2012/13 Bexhill United

   

UNDER 17 DIVISION
2002/3 Winchelsea Beach
2003/4 Hastings Town Minors

PREVIOUS CUP WINNERS...

UNDER 9 CHALLENGE CUP
2001/2 Sedlescombe Rangers Royals
2002/3 Grasshopper Junior
2003/4 Grasshopper Junior
2009/10 Little Common Minors
2010/11 Hastings United Youth
2011/12 Sedlescombe Rangers Blue
UNDER 10 CHALLENGE CUP
1992/3 Little Common
1993/4 Langney Sports
1994/5 Langney Sports
1995/6 Willingdon Athletic
1996/7 Junior Club Tackleway
1997/8 Winchelsea Beach
1998/9 Glenco
1999/2000 Spartan
2000/1 Hastings Town Red
2001/2 Hastings Town Blue
2002/3 Hastings Rangers
2003/4 Grasshopper Junior Green
2004/5 Little Common Minors
2009/10 Hastings Town Red
2010/11 Hastings Town White
2011/12 Hastings Town White
2012/13 Sedlescombe Rangers Blue
2013/14 Hastings United Colts
2014/15 Hastings United
2015/16 Westfield
2016/17 AS Eastbourne
2017/18
UNDER 11 FUTON & PINE SHIELD Small-sided (7-a-side) Competition
2000/1 Ridge Rangers Red
2001/2 Pevensey & Westham Red
2002/3 Junior Club Tackleway
2003/4 St Leonards Youth
2004/5 Grasshopper Junior Yellow
2005/6 New Romney
UNDER 11 BESURE SECURITY SYSTEMS CUP
1992/3 Bexhill Town Youth
1994/5 Spartan
1995/6 Spartan
1996/7 Willingdon Athletic
1997/8 Grasshopper Junior
1998/9 Winchelsea Beach
1999/2000 Polegate Grasshopper
2000/1 Hastings Town Blue
2001/2 Hastings Town Red
2002/3 Hailsham United
2003/4 Hastings Town Youth 2000
2004/5 Grasshopper Junior Green
2005/6 Hastings Gunners Red
2006/7 Hastings Town Youth 2000 Blue
2007/8 Hastings Town Youth 2000 Red
2008/9 Little Common
2009/10 Westfield Wanderers
2010/11 Sedlescombe Rangers
2011/12 Sedlescombe Rangers Blue
2012/13 Hastings Town
2013/14 Sedlescombe Rangers Blue
2014/15 Hastings United Colts
2015/16 Hawkhurst
2016/17 JC Tackleway Titans
2017/18 Hastings United Youth
2018/19 Ringmer Rovers

 

UNDER 12 WAYNE RUSSELL CUP
1993/4 Bexhill Town Youth
1994/5 Little Common
1995/6 Bexhill Town Youth
1996/7 Langney Sports
1997/8 Grasshopper Junior
1998/9 St Leonards Youth
1999/2000 Spartan
2000/1 Hastings Town White
2001/2 Hastings Town
2002/3 Hastings Harriers
2003/4 Little Common
2004/5 Hastings Town Minors
2005/6 Grasshopper Junior Green
2006/7 Glenco
2007/8 Westfield Youth
2008/9 Hastings Gunners Red
2009/10 Bexhill Athletic Eagles
2010/11 Hastings Rangers
2011/12 Little Common
2013/14 Bexhill United
2014/15 Hastings Town
2015/16 Hastings United Claret
2016/17 Goudhurst Dynamos
2017/18 Wadhurst United Juniors
2018/19 Eastbourne Borough Orange

 

UNDER 13 TOP FLIGHT TROPHY
1994/5 Spartan
1995/6 Little Common
1996/7 Rye United
1997/8 Firehills
1998/9 Willingdon Athletic
2001/2 Hastings Town White
2002/3 Glenco
2003/4 Bexhill Town
2004/5 New Romney
2005/6 Hastings Athletic
2006/7 Sedlescombe Rangers
2007/8 Hastings Gunners Red
2008/9 Little Common
2009/10 Hastings Gunners
2010/11 Sedlescombe Rangers
2011/12 Rye Bay
2013/14 Bexhill United
2014/15 Westfield
2015/16 Glenco
2016/17 Hastings Rangers Youth
2017/18 Westfield Youth
2018/18 Junior Club Tackleway

  

UNDER 14 BESURE SECURITY SYSTEMS CUP
1994/5 Spartan
1995/6 Winkney
1996/7 Little Common
1997/8 Little Common
1998/9 Little Common
1999/2000 Sidley United
2000/1 Hastings Town Red
2001/2 Westfield
2002/3 Spartan
2003/4 Grasshopper Junior
2004/5 Hastings Town Minors
2005/6 Old Town Boys Green
2006/7 Westfield
2007/8 Hastings United Youth Colts
2008/9 Hastings Hawks
2009/10 Sedlescombe Rangers
2010/11 Westfield
2011/12 Hastings Rangers
2012/13 Bexhill United
2015/16 Wadhurst Wanderers
2016/17 Hastings Town Youth
2017/18 Hawkhurst United Cougars
2017/18 Eastbourne Borough Black

   

UNDER 15 CHALLENGE CUP
1994/5 Little Common
1995/6 Battle Rangers
1997/8 Ellerhoop
1998/9 Junior Club Tackleway
2000/1 Grasshopper Junior
2001/2 Grasshopper Junior
2002/3 New Romney
2003/4 Spartan
2004/5 Little Common
2005/6 Junior Club Tackleway
2006/7 Grasshopper Junior
2007/8 Hastings United Youth Colts
2008/9 Hastings Gunners Blue
2009/10 Bexhill Town Youth
2010/11 Rye Bay
2011/12 Hastings Rangers
2012/13 Hastings Rangers
2013/14 Westfield
2014/15 N/A
2015/16 N/A
2016/17 N/A
2017/18 Hastings Rangers Youth

   

UNDER 16 LAURIE WEBBER CUP
1994/5 Bexhill Town Youth
1995/6 Little Common
1999/2000 Junior Club Tackleway
2001/2 Hastings Town Youth
2003/4 Beckley Rangers
2004/5 Bexhill Town Youth
2005/6 Grasshopper Junior
2007/8 Hastings Rangers
2008/9 Hastings United Youth Colts
2009/10 Hastings United Youth
2012/13 Bexhill United
2013/14 Beckley Rangers

    

UNDER 17 LEAGUE CUP
2002/3 Winchelsea Beach
2003/4 Hastings Town Minors

 

PAT BLIGH AWARD
Named in honour of the one-time Secretary of the forerunner to our League, and presented to the Club who have been the most sporting during the season.
1993/4 Ocklynge Youth
1994/5 Langney Sports Junior
1995/6 Elphinstone Flyers
1996/7 Old Town Boys
1997/8 Winkney
1998/9 Old Town Boys
1999/2000 Old Town Boys
2000/1 Winchelsea Beach
2001/2 Polegate Grasshoppers
2002/3 Winchelsea Beach
2003/4 Glenco
2004/5 Eastbourne Borough
2005/6 Glenco
2009/10 Hastings Rangers
2010/11 Hastings Town
2011/12 Sedlescombe Rangers
2012/13 Hawkhurst United Junior
2013/14 Junior Club Tackleway
2014/15 Select Youth
2015/16 Little Common
2016/17 Bexhill United FC
2017/18 JC Tackleway Tigers

 

1066 SPORTING TROPHY
Presented to the most sporting Team in the League during the season.
2005/6 Rye Bay U11
2009/10 Westfield Eagles U11
2010/11 Sedlescombe Rangers U7
2011/12 Hawkhurst United U10 Town
2012/13 Style Soccer U8
2013/14 JC Tackleway U11 Red
2014/15 Glenco U8
2015/16 Hastings Wanderers U10
2016/17 Robertsbridge United Junior U8
2017/18 Sedlescombe Rangers U7 White

 

ALF HOLDSTOCK TROPHY
Named in honour of the former President of our League and lifelong supporter of youth football. This trophy is presented by the Management Committee for Services to Local Youth Football.
1999/2000 Pat Taylor
2000/1 Margaret Cherry
2001/2 Irene Mantel
2002/3 Jack Payne
2003/4 Dave McCrossen
2004/5 Ian Grant
2005/6 Jim Williams
2009/10 Paul Bezance
2010/11 Denis Milward
2011/12 Tracy Aston
2012/13 Janet Tiltman
2013/14 Richard Hubble
2014/15 Not Awarded
2015/16 Not Awarded
2016/17 Not Awarded
2017/18 Not Awarded